all are services are FREE of charge

My Options

Post study work rights

Students who complete either of the following qualifications by studying in New Zealand are eligible for a twelve month open work permit:

  • A qualification at level 7 or above on the New Zealand Qualification Framework and studied that qualification in New Zealand for at least one academic year; OR
  • A two year qualification at level 4* to 6 on the New Zealand Qualification Framework and studied that qualification in New Zealand for at least two academic years OR
  • Two individual qualifications at level 4*to 6 on the New Zealand Qualification Framework, where each qualification is at least one academic year study in New Zealand, provided the second qualification is at a higher level than the first.
* Only National Certificates Level 4 or the newly introduced NZQA owned “New Zealand Certificate” Level 4 qualify
  • The city of dunedin is home to New Zealand's oldest university.
  • In 1983 it became legal for all male and female citizens of New Zealand to vote.
  • 98% of New Zealand's population speaks English.
  • Wellington, the Capital City of New Zealand is the southermost capital city in the world.
  • Sir Edmund Hillary of New Zealand was the first man to reach the peak of the Mount Everest.
Study visa consultants, Study in abroad